Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Lin'an Longshine Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fibre Optical Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core FC/APC-9/125um G652D Sm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail, 24 Splices Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure (FOSC-D09), Figure 8 Unitube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTC8S) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories & Tools Fiber Patch Cords & Pigtails 12 Core FC/APC-9/125um G652D Sm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail

12 Core FC/APC-9/125um G652D Sm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $9 US $8.8 US $8.7
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $9
1,000-4,999 US $8.8
5,000+ US $8.7
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC/APC
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC, Reach
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Features 2: High Return Loss>50dB
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Features 1: Low Insertion Loss<0.3dB
  • Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517
Product Description
SHG produce high reliablity fiber optical patch cord with SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000 in PC / UPC / APC connectors, single mode / Multimode, simplex / duplex in PVC / LSZH / plenum sheath.
100% tested, low insertion loss, high reliablity.

                     100% connectors tested, 100% comply to standards.

F
eatures

         - 100% connectors tested ;                                           - Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
         - Deliery 100% passed products ;                               
- Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;
         - High reliability ;                                                           - Repeatability: >1000 times ;
         - CE & RoHS compliant ;                                              - Lifetime Warranty


12 Core FC/APC-9/125um G652D Sm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail

Why choose us:
a.
First-Class Dust-free Workshop

12 Core FC/APC-9/125um G652D Sm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail

b.
Advanced test facilities + Skilled workers + Management = Quality Guarantee !
Ensure you use our products worry-free.
12 Core FC/APC-9/125um G652D Sm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail

c.
Competitive price, save your money.
d .
Full range products, offer you one-stop purchase, save your time, save your delivery cost.
12 Core FC/APC-9/125um G652D Sm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail


12 Core FC/APC-9/125um G652D Sm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail
12 Core FC/APC-9/125um G652D Sm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail

Applications

1. Telecommunications
2. Local Area Network (LAN)
3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
4. Optical patch panels
5. Testing Instruments
6. CATV

Parameters
Single mode (9/125)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
Operating temperature: -40 to +75
Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

Order Information
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m


Parameters:
ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Lucas
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Lucas
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now