Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Lin'an Longshine Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-FC Sm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Outdoor Power Passing CATV Taps (DCTR216), Outdoor Multi Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable (GYTA) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories & Tools Fiber Patch Cords & Pigtails FC-FC Sm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC-FC Sm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
500-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $4.46 US $4.3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
500-4,999 US $4.46
5,000+ US $4.3
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC-FC SM DX
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: FC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Fiber: Single-Mode
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8515
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SHG produce high reliablity fiber optical patch cord with SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000 in PC / UPC / APC connectors, single mode / Multimode, simplex / duplex in PVC / LSZH / plenum sheath.
100% tested, low insertion loss, high reliablity.

                    100% connectors tested, 100% comply to standards.

F
eatures

            - 100% connectors tested ;                                        - Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
            - Deliery 100% passed products ;                             
- Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;
            - High reliability ;                                                        - Repeatability: >1000 times ;
            - CE & RoHS compliant ;                                           - Lifetime Warranty


FC-FC Sm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Why choose us:
a.
First-Class Dust-free Workshop

FC-FC Sm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

b.
Advanced test facilities + Skilled workers + Management = Quality Guarantee !
Ensure you use our products worry-free.
FC-FC Sm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

c.
Competitive price, save your money.
d .
Full range products, offer you one-stop purchase, save your time, save your delivery cost.
FC-FC Sm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord


FC-FC Sm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC-FC Sm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Applications

1. Telecommunications
2. Local Area Network (LAN)
3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
4. Optical patch panels
5. Testing Instruments
6. CATV

Parameters
Single mode (9/125)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
Operating temperature: -40 to +75
Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

Order Information
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m


Parameters:
ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Lucas
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Lucas
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now