Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Lin'an Longshine Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Optical Fibre Pigtail, Optic Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core Sc/Upc Single Mode Bunched Optical Fiber Pigtail, 24 Splices Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure (FOSC-D09), Figure 8 Unitube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTC8S) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories & Tools Fiber Patch Cords & Pigtails 12 Core Sc/Upc Single Mode Bunched Optical Fiber Pigtail

12 Core Sc/Upc Single Mode Bunched Optical Fiber Pigtail

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $8.5 US $8.2 US $7.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $8.5
1,000-4,999 US $8.2
5,000+ US $7.5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC, Reach
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Durability: >1000 Times
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Low Insertion Loss: Typical <0.2dB, Max <0.3dB
  • Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517
Product Description
SHG produce high reliablity fiber optical patch cord with SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000 in PC / UPC / APC connectors, single mode / Multimode, simplex / duplex in PVC / LSZH / plenum sheath.
100% tested, low insertion loss, high reliablity.

               100% connectors tested,  100% comply to standards. 
  
 
F
eatures                                                           

     -  100% connectors tested ;                                           -  Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
     -  Deliery 100% passed products ;                                
-  Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;
     -  High reliability ;                                                           -  Repeatability: >1000 times ;
     -  CE & RoHS compliant ;                                               -  Lifetime Warranty


12 Core Sc/Upc Single Mode Bunched Optical Fiber Pigtail

Why choose us:  
    a. 
First-Class Dust-free Workshop

12 Core Sc/Upc Single Mode Bunched Optical Fiber Pigtail

    b. 
Advanced test facilities + Skilled workers + Management = Quality Guarantee !
                               Ensure you use our products worry-free.
12 Core Sc/Upc Single Mode Bunched Optical Fiber Pigtail

   c. 
Competitive price, save your money.
   d .
Full range products, offer you one-stop purchase, save your time, save your delivery cost.
12 Core Sc/Upc Single Mode Bunched Optical Fiber Pigtail


12 Core Sc/Upc Single Mode Bunched Optical Fiber Pigtail
12 Core Sc/Upc Single Mode Bunched Optical Fiber Pigtail

Applications

 1. Telecommunications
 2. Local Area Network (LAN)
 3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
 4. Optical patch panels
 5. Testing Instruments
 6. CATV

Parameters
 Single mode (9/125)
 Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB 
 Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
 Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
 Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
 Operating temperature: -40 to +75
 Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

Order Information
 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
 Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
 Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
 Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m


Parameters:
ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Lucas
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Lucas
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now