Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Lin'an Longshine Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fibre Optical Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core Sc/Upc-50/125um Om3 mm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail, 24 Splices Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure (FOSC-D09), Figure 8 Unitube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable (GYXTC8S) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories & Tools Fiber Patch Cords & Pigtails 12 Core Sc/Upc-50/125um Om3 mm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail

12 Core Sc/Upc-50/125um Om3 mm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $8.5 US $8.2 US $7.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $8.5
1,000-4,999 US $8.2
5,000+ US $7.5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC, Reach
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Features 2: High Return Loss>50dB
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Features 1: Low Insertion Loss<0.3dB
  • Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517
Product Description
SHG SC, FC, LC, ST, (UPC / APC ) singlemode/multi-mode simplex / duplex fiber optic pigtails in excellent quality low insertion loss high return loss, all pass test and under strict QC systems, lieftime quality warranty, ensure your worry-free to use it.

Features:
Low Insertion Loss (PC, UPC <0.3dB,  APC<0.2dB);
Hihg return Loss (PC, UPC >45dB, APC>60dB);
Hgh stablity and reliablity;
100% tested for reliability and performance
All parts are RoHS compliant
Lifetime Warranty.

12 Core Sc/Upc-50/125um Om3 mm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail
           
 Applications:
1. Telecommunications
2. Local Area Network (LAN)
3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
4. Optical patch panels
5. Testing Instruments
6. CATV

12 Core Sc/Upc-50/125um Om3 mm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail
Workshop:
12 Core Sc/Upc-50/125um Om3 mm Bunch Fiber Optical Pigtail
Parameters:
Single mode (9/125)
Normal Insertion Loss:       PC: 0.2dB           UPC:0.2dB             APC: 0.1dB
Max Insertion Loss:              PC: 0.3dB            UPC:0.3dB            APC: 0.2dB
Minimum Return Loss:       PC: 50dB            UPC:50dB               APC: 60dB
Max Attenuation:                
 1310nm: 0.4dB/km            1550nm: 0.22dB/km

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
Max Attenuation: 62.5/125um: 0.7dB/km 50/125um: 2.3dB/km 10G 50/125um: 2.5dB/km
Operating temperature: -40 to +75
Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

Order Information
Optical Fiber Brand: YOFC, Corning...
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Ferrule: Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
Fiber Type: 9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, APC, UPC
  Insertion  loss
 
  Singlemode
 
  PC≤ 0.3dB
 
  UPC≤ 0.2dB
 
  APC  ≤ 0.2dB
 
  Multimode
 
  PC≤ 0.5dB
 
  UPC≤ 0.3dB
 
  APC  ≤ 0.3dB
 
  Return  loss
 
  Singlemode 
 
  PC≥ 50dB
 
  UPC≥ 50dB
 
  APC  ≥ 60dB 
 
   Multimode
 
  PC≥ 25dB
 
  UPC≥ 45dB 
 
  APC  ≥ 50dB 
 
  Repeatability
 
  ≤ 0.1db
 
  Changeability
 
  ≤ 0.2dB
 
  Working  temperature
 
  -40  to  +8o Celsius
 
  Durability
 
  1000 times
  Sustain  tension
 
  ≥ 100N
 
  Fiber
 
 9/125um  , 50/125um,   62.5/125um,   OM3  etc.
 
  Diameter
 
  0.9mm  2.0mm  3.0mm,   etc.
 
  Cable  material
 
 PVC
  Cores
 
 Simplex,   duplex,   4cores,   6cores,   8cores, 12cores,   etc.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Lucas
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Lucas
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now