Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Lin'an Longshine Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (SC/APC-SC/APC), Side Slidable 24 Ports Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel (FPP-S-SC24), 5-1000MHz 1 Way Outdoor CATV Taps Directional Coupler (DCTR1W) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories & Tools Fiber Patch Cords & Pigtails High Quality Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (SC/APC-SC/APC)

High Quality Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (SC/APC-SC/APC)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.2 US $1 US $0.9
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $1.2
1,000-9,999 US $1
10,000+ US $0.9
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/APC
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Mode: Single Mode, Multi Mode
  • Transport Package: Standard
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Rectangular
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Length: 1m, 2m, 3m...
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, REACH
  • HS Code: 8517
Product Description
SHG produce high reliablity fiber optical patch cord with SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000 in PC / UPC / APC connectors, single mode / Multimode, simplex / duplex in PVC / LSZH / plenum sheath.
100% tested, low insertion loss, high reliablity.

               100% connectors tested,  100% comply to standards. 
  
 
F
eatures                                                           

     -  100% connectors tested ;                                           -  Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
     -  Deliery 100% passed products ;                                
-  Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;
     -  High reliability ;                                                           -  Repeatability: >1000 times ;
     -  CE & RoHS compliant ;                                               -  Lifetime Warranty


High Quality Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (SC/APC-SC/APC)

Why choose us:  
    a. 
First-Class Dust-free Workshop

High Quality Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (SC/APC-SC/APC)

    b. 
Advanced test facilities + Skilled workers + Management = Quality Guarantee !
                               Ensure you use our products worry-free.
High Quality Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (SC/APC-SC/APC)

   c. 
Competitive price, save your money.
   d .
Full range products, offer you one-stop purchase, save your time, save your delivery cost.
High Quality Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (SC/APC-SC/APC)


High Quality Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (SC/APC-SC/APC)
High Quality Single Mode Simplex Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord (SC/APC-SC/APC)

Applications

 1. Telecommunications
 2. Local Area Network (LAN)
 3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
 4. Optical patch panels
 5. Testing Instruments
 6. CATV

Parameters
 Single mode (9/125)
 Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB 
 Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
 Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
 Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
 Operating temperature: -40 to +75
 Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

Order Information
 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
 Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
 Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
 Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m


Parameters:
ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ming
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Ming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now