Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Lin'an Longshine Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, 480 Splices Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Splice Closure (FOSC-D12), 48 Cores Dome Shirnkable Fiber Optic Splice Closure (FOSC-D01) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories & Tools Fiber Patch Cords & Pigtails Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-499 500-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $5.1 US $4.6 US $4.3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-499 US $5.1
500-4,999 US $4.6
5,000+ US $4.3
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC-SC MM DX
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Mode: Multi Mode
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, REACH
  • HS Code: 8517
  • Transmission Medium: Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Rectangular
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Length: 1m, 2m, 3m...
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SHG produce high reliablity fiber optical patch cord with SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000 in PC / UPC / APC connectors, single mode / Multimode, simplex / duplex in PVC / LSZH / plenum sheath.
100% tested, low insertion loss, high reliablity.

                       100% connectors tested, 100% comply to standards.

F
eatures 

          - 100% connectors tested ;                                          - Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB;
          - Deliery 100% passed products ;                               
- Minimum Return Loss: 25dB;
          - High reliability ;                                                          - Repeatability: >1000 times ;
          - CE & RoHS compliant ;                                              - Lifetime Warranty


Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Why choose us:
a.
First-Class Dust-free Workshop


Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord


b.
Advanced test facilities + Skilled workers + Management = Quality Guarantee !
Ensure you use our products worry-free.
Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

c.
Competitive price, save your money.
d .
Full range products, offer you one-stop purchase, save your time, save your delivery cost.
Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord



Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord
Sc-Sc mm Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Applications

1. Telecommunications
2. Local Area Network (LAN)
3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
4. Optical patch panels
5. Testing Instruments
6. CATV

Parameters
Single mode (9/125)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
Operating temperature: -40 to +75
Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

Order Information
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m


Parameters:
ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Lucas
Sales
*From:
To: Mr. Lucas
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now