Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Lin'an Longshine Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fibre Optical Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Sc FC LC Connector, F Compression Connector for RF Coaxial Cable Rg59 RG6 Rg11 (F043), FTTX Mini Optical Fiber Terminal Box (FTB-02) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories & Tools Fiber Patch Cords & Pigtails High Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Sc FC LC Connector

High Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Sc FC LC Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.2 US $1 US $0.95
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $1.2
1,000-4,999 US $1
5,000+ US $0.95
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SX-SM-3.0
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • High Return Loss: Upc>50dB, APC>60dB
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Rectangular
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Low Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Transport Package: Standard
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SHG produce high reliablity fiber optical patch cord with SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000 in PC / UPC / APC connectors, single mode / Multimode, simplex / duplex in PVC / LSZH / plenum sheath.
100% tested, low insertion loss, high reliablity.

               100% connectors tested,  100% comply to standards. 
  
 
F
eatures                                                           

     -  100% connectors tested ;                                           -  Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
     -  Deliery 100% passed products ;                                
-  Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;
     -  High reliability ;                                                           -  Repeatability: >1000 times ;
     -  CE & RoHS compliant ;                                               -  Lifetime Warranty


High Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Sc FC LC Connector

Why choose us:  
    a. 
First-Class Dust-free Workshop

High Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Sc FC LC Connector

    b. 
Advanced test facilities + Skilled workers + Management = Quality Guarantee !
                               Ensure you use our products worry-free.
High Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Sc FC LC Connector

   c. 
Competitive price, save your money.
   d .
Full range products, offer you one-stop purchase, save your time, save your delivery cost.
High Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Sc FC LC Connector


High Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Sc FC LC Connector
High Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Sc FC LC Connector

Applications

 1. Telecommunications
 2. Local Area Network (LAN)
 3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
 4. Optical patch panels
 5. Testing Instruments
 6. CATV

Parameters
 Single mode (9/125)
 Max Insertion Loss: 0.3dB 
 Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
 Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
 Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
 Operating temperature: -40 to +75
 Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

Order Information
 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
 Fiber Type: SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
 Polishing: PC, UPC, APC.
 Length: 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m


Parameters:
ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3≤0.5≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ming
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Ming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now