Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Lin'an Longshine Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Fast Connector, Quick Connector, Fiber Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC FTTH Fast Optical Fiber Connector, Economical Low Cost 48 Ports Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel (FPP-E-FC48), FTTX 24 Splice Fiber Terminal Box (FTB-09) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories & Tools Adapters & Connectors Sc/APC FTTH Fast Optical Fiber Connector

Sc/APC FTTH Fast Optical Fiber Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-499 500-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.3 US $1.2 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-499 US $1.3
500-999 US $1.2
1,000+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5, 000, 000PCS/Month
Transport Package: 1PCS/Bag or 10PCS Per Polycard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/APC
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Return Loss: >62db
  • Suite for: 2.0/3.0mm Round Cable,2.0X3.0 Flat FTTH Cable
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, REACH, UL
  • HS Code: 851790
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Rectangular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2db
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SHG SC/APC fast fiber optical Connector, quick Connectors, very high quality, stable. Low insertion loss, high return loss.

1. Warranty: Two year;
2. Insertion loss<0.3dB;
3. Easily installed, repeatable;
4. 30 seconds to learn install.


Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

Technical Specifications:
*Fiber type: SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
*Fiber cable type: 0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 3.0x2.1mm flat, 2.0mm, 3.0mm round drop Cable
*Insertion Loss: <0.3dB(PC), <0.2dB(APC)*Return Loss: >50dB(PC), >55dB(UPC), >65dB(APC)
*Bare fiber strength: >5N
*Clad strength: >10N
*Tension: >50N
*Tensile strength (20 N): IL≤ 0.2dB RL≤ 5dB
*Mechanical durability(500times): IL≤ 0.2dB RL≤ 5dB
*Operating Temperature: -5° C~70° C
*Storage Temperature: -40° C ~ +85° C

Features:
1) Factory-installed fiber stub.
2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
3) Allows up to three re-termination result.
4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
6) Cost effective, Warranty: Two year.
7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.

Applications
1. Patch panels
2. Distribution frames
3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
4. FTTH Outlets
5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments
6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
7. Telecommunication Devices
8. Data Communications Networks
9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
10. Industry and Military Applications

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: Standard tranparent plastic box-case or upon customer's request
Delivery Detail: Around 7 days.
 Fiber  type
 
  SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
 
  Fiber  cable  type
 
  3.0x2.1mm flat,
  2.0mm, 3.0mm  round Drop  Cable

 
  Insertion  Loss
 
  < 0.3db(pc), < 0.2db(APC)
 
  Return  Loss
 
  > 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
 
  Bare  fiber  strength 
 
  > 5N
 
  Clad  strength 
 
  > 10N
 
  Tension
 
  > 50N
 
  Tensile  strength  (20  N)
 
  IL≤ 0.2dB    RL≤ 5dB
 
  Mechanical  durability(500times)
 
  IL≤ 0.2dB    RL≤ 5dB
 
  Operating  Temperature
 
  -5° C~70° C
 
  Storage  Temperature
 
  -40° C  ~  +85° C
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ming
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Ming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now