Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Lin'an Longshine Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/Upc Single Mode Multimode Simplex Optical Fber Patch Cord Cable, 5-2400MHz 3 Way Satellite Splitter (SSPDR3W), Outdoor Multi Loose Tube Layer Stranded Fiber Optic Cable (GYTA53) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Accessories & Tools Fiber Patch Cords & Pigtails Sc/Upc Single Mode Multimode Simplex Optical Fber Patch Cord Cable

Sc/Upc Single Mode Multimode Simplex Optical Fber Patch Cord Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-499 500-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.2 US $1.1 US $1
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-499 US $1.2
500-999 US $1.1
1,000+ US $1
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC-SC/UPC
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Structure: Sc
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(Upc)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Connector Type: Sc-APC
  • Transport Package: Standard
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Light Source Type: Laser
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, REACH, UL
  • HS Code: 8515
Product Description
SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, UPC / APC single mode / Multimode, simplex / duplex PVC / LSZH / plenum / fiber optic cable patch cords:

        100% connectors tested,  100% comply to standards. 
 
  
F
eatures
      100% connectors tested;
      Deliery 100% passed products;
      High reliability;
      RoHS compliant;
      Lifetime Warranty

Sc/Upc Single Mode Multimode Simplex Optical Fber Patch Cord Cable

Why choose us:  
    a. 
First-Class Dust-free Workshop

Sc/Upc Single Mode Multimode Simplex Optical Fber Patch Cord Cable


    b. 
Advanced test facilities + Skilled workers + Management = Quality Guarantee !
                               Ensure you use our products worry-free.
Sc/Upc Single Mode Multimode Simplex Optical Fber Patch Cord Cable
   c. 
Competitive price, save your money.
   d .
Full range products, offer you one-stop purchase, save your time, save your delivery cost.
Sc/Upc Single Mode Multimode Simplex Optical Fber Patch Cord Cable


Sc/Upc Single Mode Multimode Simplex Optical Fber Patch Cord Cable
Sc/Upc Single Mode Multimode Simplex Optical Fber Patch Cord Cable
Applications

1. Telecommunications
2. Local Area Network (LAN)
3. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
4. Optical patch panels
5. Testing Instruments
6. CATV

Parameters
Single mode (9/125)
Max Insertion Loss: PC: 0.3dB APC: 0.2dB
Minimum Return Loss: PC: 50dB APC: 60dB

Multi mode(50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
Max Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
Minimum Return Loss: 25dB
Operating temperature: -40 to +75
Storage temperature: -40° C ~ +80° C

Order Information
Optical Fiber Brand: YOFC, Corning...
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Ferrule: Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
Fiber Type: 9/125um, 50/125um, 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing: PC, APC.


Parameters:
ItemUnitFC,SC,LCST,MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCUPCPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Operating wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchengeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable Diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ming
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Ming
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now